Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maanty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maanty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maanty with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,13111,888
UaupesBrazil 14,7149,144
UbatubaBrazil 16,41510,201
UberabaBrazil 16,23010,086
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6914,779
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,591989
UpernavikGreenland 6,6024,103
UummannaqGreenland 6,7964,223
UdineItaly 6,7134,172
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2474,504
UenoJapan 2,7561,713
UnzendakeJapan 2,5111,560
UrakawaJapan 2,8211,753
UshibukaJapan 2,5391,578
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,9071,806
UwajimaJapan 2,6211,629
UkmergeLithuania 5,4753,402
UtenaLithuania 5,4163,366
UlaangomMongolia 1,165724
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8351
UlgiiMongolia 1,312816
UliastaiMongolia 799497
UmnugoviMongolia 1,183735
UnderkhaanMongolia 238148
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,1991,366
UfaRussia 3,6202,250
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5322,195
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 504313
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5792,224
Ust-BarguzinRussia 689428
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7782,348
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8152,371
Ust-MajaRussia 2,2631,406
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6472,266
Umm BeninSudan 7,7064,789
UmeňSweden 5,2943,290
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5722,220
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3552,085
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3682,093
UrfaTurkey 5,5843,470
UsakTurkey 6,1543,824
Uman’Ukraine 5,4883,411
UzgorodUkraine 5,9963,726
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2936,396
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1426,302
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2326,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -