Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maanty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maanty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maanty with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5706,569
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1962,608
ParanaArgentina 18,01011,192
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,65310,970
PehuajoArgentina 18,47011,478
PergaminoArgentina 18,22011,322
PigeArgentina 18,65611,593
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,12811,265
PosadasArgentina 17,37210,795
PresidenciaArgentina 17,50510,878
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,39011,427
Punta IndioArgentina 18,18411,299
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8515,500
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6074,727
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,4775,889
ParakouBenin 10,3416,426
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6269,089
ParacatuBrazil 15,9319,900
ParanaBrazil 15,5199,644
ParanaguaBrazil 16,80410,442
ParanaibaBrazil 16,39010,185
ParintinsBrazil 14,8219,210
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2818,874
Passo FundoBrazil 17,27310,734
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0469,971
PaulistanaBrazil 14,7469,164
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7099,140
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5089,637
PeixeBrazil 15,5029,633
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8339,217
PicosBrazil 14,6609,110
PiraiBrazil 16,27210,111
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9029,882
PompeuBrazil 16,0219,956
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,87910,488
Porto De MozBrazil 14,5839,062
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,01310,572
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6549,728
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,36510,791
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3699,551
PosseBrazil 15,6019,695
PlevenBulgaria 6,1733,836
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2463,881
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9832,475
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7704,829
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0674,392
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6365,988
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8216,103
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9065,534
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3865,833
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9254,924
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9285,548
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4075,224
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8144,855
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4794,648
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6885,399
ParronChile 18,55811,532
Puerto AysenChile 19,80312,306
Puerto MonttChile 19,36112,031
Punta ArenasChile 19,37012,037
PingbianChina 1,8461,147
PeralesColombia 14,2578,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0498,730
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5328,409
PragueCzech Republic 6,3793,964
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7507,923
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6207,842
PoloDominican Republic 12,7447,919
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5577,803
PichilingueEcuador 14,8349,218
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8149,206
PuyoEcuador 14,8969,257
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4554,011
ParisFrance 7,1314,431
PerpignanFrance 7,5724,705
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3297,040
Port-GentilGabon 10,7226,663
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5979,071
PotsdamGermany 6,2953,912
PatrasGreece 6,7134,171
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2433,879
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7864,838
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8647,994
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7117,899
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9738,062
PecsHungary 6,4123,985
PambanIndia 4,9963,104
PuneIndia 4,4192,746
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4083,360
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2643,271
PadovaItaly 6,8404,250
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8374,249
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2824,525
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2914,531
PantelleriaItaly 7,4674,640
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9784,336
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4124,606
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9684,330
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9114,295
PiacenzaItaly 7,0054,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0554,384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8854,278
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0994,411
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9364,310
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0774,398
PrizziItaly 7,3044,539
PakseLaos 3,5822,226
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7212,934
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0015,593
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0255,608
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5594,076
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5934,097
PatheinMyanmar 3,5902,231
PutaoMyanmar 2,3871,483
PyiMyanmar 3,3602,088
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5325,923
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8357,354
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1028,142
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3946,459
PohangNorth Korea 2,1961,365
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7391,081
PadidanPakistan 4,1022,549
PanjgurPakistan 4,3832,724
ParachinarPakistan 3,4512,144
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5582,832
PeshawarPakistan 3,3302,069
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,4274,615
PilarParaguay 17,42810,830
PiscoPeru 16,26710,108
PiuraPeru 15,2709,489
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,14410,032
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3082,677
PoznanPoland 6,0843,780
PrzemyslPoland 5,8943,663
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3455,186
PortalegrePortugal 8,4355,242
Porto Portugal 8,3395,182
PavelecRussia 4,6862,912
PecoraRussia 3,5502,206
PermRussia 3,5592,212
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,6142,246
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6982,919
PjatigorskRussia 4,8763,030
PoronajskRussia 2,6211,629
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1113,176
Providenja BayRussia 4,9123,053
PskovRussia 5,1563,204
PodorSenegal 10,8886,766
PopradSlovakia 6,0923,786
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1597,556
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3287,039
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8314,866
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0903,163
Port SudanSudan 6,9484,317
ParamariboSuriname 13,8648,615
PiteňSweden 5,1793,218
PalmyraSyria 5,7853,595
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3957,702
PhetchabunThailand 3,4812,163
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4562,147
PhraeThailand 3,3122,058
PhuketThailand 4,4672,776
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4402,759
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7402,324
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0082,491
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4818,377
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3404,561
PoltavaUkraine 5,1683,211
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,91411,132
PradoUruguay 18,07811,234
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,01811,197
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2976,399
Pana, IlUsa 10,2376,361
Paoli, InUsa 10,3266,417
Paris, IlUsa 10,1886,331
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3145,788
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2316,979
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5215,916
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5696,568
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3826,452
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0346,235
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7335,427
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2426,986
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Perry, OkUsa 10,4376,486
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3176,411
Philo, OhUsa 10,2636,377
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2106,345
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4645,881
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7436,676
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3245,794
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5985,965
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2216,351
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1966,336
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0946,272
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5716,569
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2385,741
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3245,794
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0636,253
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7996,711
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3495,188
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1596,935
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1946,334
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3495,188
Portage, WiUsa 9,7356,050
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9006,152
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5905,338
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8036,092
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7466,678
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5645,322
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5246,540
Princeton, InUsa 10,4066,467
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1156,285
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9836,204
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1128,770
PetaukeZambia 10,1616,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -