Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maanty

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maanty. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maanty with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4702,156
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9252,439
KhostAfghanistan 3,4952,172
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3592,088
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,15511,282
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7955,465
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6084,106
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8122,990
KandiBenin 10,1696,319
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2185,728
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2185,728
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0175,603
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9173,677
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7314,183
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2895,151
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6756,012
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6631,655
KashiChina 2,6691,659
KunmingChina 2,5141,562
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5206,537
KhargaEgypt 7,0034,352
KosseirEgypt 6,6764,148
KajaaniFinland 4,9393,069
KuopioFinland 4,9873,099
KuusamoFinland 4,8202,995
KarlsruheGermany 6,7864,217
KasselGermany 6,5674,081
KonstanzGermany 6,8364,248
KumasiGhana 10,8656,752
KalamataGreece 6,7764,211
KerkiraGreece 6,7394,188
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7624,202
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1734,458
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3133,923
KankanGuinea 11,0846,888
KindiaGuinea 11,3507,053
KissidougouGuinea 11,2216,973
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7575,442
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8421,766
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8431,767
KeszthelyHungary 6,4243,992
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7814,214
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2412,014
KotaIndia 3,7122,307
KozhikodeIndia 4,9843,097
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,5864,092
KermanIran 4,6742,905
KermanshahIran 5,1403,194
Khoram AbadIran 5,1153,178
KilkennyIreland 7,3084,541
KingstonJamaica 12,7497,922
KagoshimaJapan 2,6251,632
KanazawaJapan 2,6681,658
KaruizawaJapan 2,8231,754
KatsuuraJapan 3,0301,883
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8941,798
KitamiesashiJapan 2,6951,675
KobeJapan 2,6951,675
KochiJapan 2,6631,655
KofuJapan 2,8671,782
KumagayaJapan 2,8961,800
KumamotoJapan 2,5331,574
KumejimaJapan 2,8801,790
KureJapan 2,5451,581
KushiroJapan 2,9061,806
KutchanJapan 2,6361,638
KyotoJapan 2,7091,683
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8661,160
KitaleKenya 8,6125,352
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4243,370
KufraLibya 7,6334,743
KaunasLithuania 5,5473,447
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6543,514
KybartaiLithuania 5,6203,492
KarongaMalawi 9,6155,975
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6012,859
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6722,903
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9463,074
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6852,912
KuantanMalaysia 4,8563,018
KuchingMalaysia 5,1023,170
KayesMali 10,8666,752
KeniebaMali 10,9946,832
KidalMali 9,6666,007
KitaMali 10,8596,748
KoutiaMali 10,6506,618
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0754,397
KisinevMoldova 5,6673,522
KhalkhgolMongolia 837520
KhatgalMongolia 639397
KhovdMongolia 1,193741
KhujirtMongolia 360224
KhutagMongolia 423263
KenitraMorocco 8,8185,480
KalewaMyanmar 2,9261,818
KathaMyanmar 2,7561,712
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2352,632
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3482,080
KengtungMyanmar 2,9761,850
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5841,606
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0947,515
KathmanduNepal 2,9041,805
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,4365,864
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7287,288
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8737,378
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7587,307
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7107,277
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8507,364
KanoNigeria 9,6876,020
KangnungNorth Korea 2,0401,268
KarasjokNorway 4,8743,029
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0643,768
KristiansandNorway 6,1803,840
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8793,653
KhasabOman 5,0183,118
KarachiPakistan 4,3442,700
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3262,688
KhanpurPakistan 3,7822,350
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1342,569
KororPalau 5,1283,187
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0983,789
KlodzkoPoland 6,2213,866
KoszalinPoland 6,0123,736
KrakowPoland 6,0563,763
KalakanRussia 1,081672
KaliningradRussia 5,7393,566
KamenskoeRussia 3,9432,451
KandalaksaRussia 4,6542,892
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1852,600
KazanRussia 4,0132,494
KemRussia 4,5992,858
KerchRussia 5,2633,270
KhabarovskRussia 2,0531,276
KirenskRussia 1,165724
KirovRussia 3,9342,445
KljuciRussia 3,7002,299
KolpasevRussia 2,0351,265
KorfRussia 3,9502,455
KostromaRussia 4,4622,773
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4792,162
KotlasRussia 4,0632,525
KrasnodarRussia 5,0953,166
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4042,115
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4732,158
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,391865
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1322,568
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9922,480
KurganRussia 3,0051,867
KurskRussia 4,9623,084
KyraRussia 416258
KigaliRwanda 9,2215,730
KoldaSenegal 11,2326,979
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3057,025
KosiceSlovakia 6,0533,761
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8057,335
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8801,168
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1213,182
KadugliSudan 8,1915,090
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4324,618
KassalaSudan 7,3314,556
KhartoumSudan 7,6114,729
KostiSudan 7,7954,844
KalmarSweden 5,8543,638
KaresuandoSweden 5,0213,120
KarlstadSweden 5,8443,632
KristianstadSweden 6,0073,733
KamishliSyria 5,4103,362
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7732,345
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9732,469
Khon KaenThailand 3,4562,148
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8472,390
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6302,256
KairouanTunisia 7,6774,771
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6873,534
KarsTurkey 5,0643,147
KastamonuTurkey 5,6773,528
KayseriTurkey 5,7203,555
KonyaTurkey 5,9783,715
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7932,357
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9372,447
KinlossUk 6,7424,189
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0483,137
KievUkraine 5,3803,343
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1663,210
KirovogradUkraine 5,3753,340
KlepininoUkraine 5,3993,355
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2693,275
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6973,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3353,315
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9706,196
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6465,373
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1396,300
Keene, NhUsa 9,9746,198
Kenton, OhUsa 10,1316,296
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1636,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9727,439
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7166,038
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9733,712
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4116,470
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8476,741
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9445,558
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7036,651
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2323,873
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2753,278
KabompoZambia 10,6186,598
KabweZambia 10,3796,450
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3726,446
KafirondaZambia 10,2516,370
KaomaZambia 10,6736,632
KasamaZambia 9,8356,111
KasempaZambia 10,4936,520
KawambwaZambia 9,9486,182
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4956,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -